GSE LINING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2016
Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP THE PARAGON BRISTOL BS1 6BX

Company number
01786050
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SGS GEOSYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/1611 August 2016RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

04/09/154 September 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

20/08/1520 August 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2015 FROM
C/O MANCHETTS TRANSPORT HEATH ROAD
WARBOYS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2UU

View Document

20/08/1520 August 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

18/08/1518 August 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company