GSE PLANT LIMITED

Address

GSE PLANT LIMITED
THE MEWS
PRINCES PARADE
HYTHE
KENT
CT21 6AQ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03482174
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Minter
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Danielle Scott
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NUCLEUS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2014
NUCLEUS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2014
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRE AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

GSE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 25 May 1999
GLASNOST ENGINEERING LTD
Changed 31 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

JOSHNA HOUSE
CROWBRIDGE ROAD ORBITAL PARK
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 0GR
Changed 2 Aug 2011

STRANGFORD HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT TN23 1RD
Changed 26 Jan 2001

STRANGE HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT TN23 1RD
Changed 27 Mar 1998

FORMATIONS DIRECT LTD 1ST FLOOR
SUITE, 39a LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 12 Mar 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2013 16
30 Sep 2010 27 May 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years