GSF (LONDON) LTD

Company number 01513016



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
3-4 CONNETT HOUSE 1 TEESDALE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E2 6GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 August 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2019

Next statement due by 9 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LONDON INDEPENDENT OFFICE CLEANING LIMITED7 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
02/05/182 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2018 FROM 9 HEWETT STREET LONDON LONDON EC2A 3NNView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£117.17k
Current assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£1.44m
Shareholders funds
£-235.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company