GSM ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Sep 2011

Address

GSM ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNITS 9-10
BROUGH PARK WAY
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE6 2YF
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06848138
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
13 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2010
Filed on:
22 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Mockett
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIAN ROBSON SMILES AND KATHLEEN ANN SMILES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2009
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2009

Previous Company Names

MASTER CODE LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

28 THE OVAL
BENTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 9PP
UK
Changed 22 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/04/2009 FROM
3RD FLOOR WHITE ROSE HOUSE
28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
UK
Changed 6 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gsmengineering.co.uk
www.gsmengineering.financial
www.gsmengineering.active
www.gsm.engineering
www.gsmengineering.org.uk
www.gsmengineering.net
www.gsmengineer.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 26 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years