GSM PRINTER & LABEL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Castlegarth Works Masonic Lane Thirsk North Yorkshire YO7 1PS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Cash in bank
£693.51k
Current assets
£1.10m
Fixed assets
£14.50k
Current creditors
£505.64k
Shareholders funds
£606.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02781052
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2021

Next statement due by 11 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLMORE COMPUTERS LIMITED24 May 1993
PRINTER & LABEL SYSTEMS LIMITED 22 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-28 with no updates

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL CORNELIUS WRIGHT / 29/03/2019

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company