GSM VALTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Address
Sandbeck Way, Wetherby, LS22 7DN

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Cash in bank
£836.41k
Current assets
£1.72m
Current creditors
£429.53k
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01445448
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2022

Next statement due by 24 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal registered address
CO SECRETARY Castlegarth Works, Masonic Lane Thirsk North Yorkshire YO7 1PS
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALTECH PLASTICS LIMITED29 February 1984
VALTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED24 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with no updates

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL CORNELIUS WRIGHT / 29/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company