GSS FLOORING LIMITED

Company number 05595366



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 FERNACRE BUSINESS PARK BUDDS LANE ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SO51 0HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GSS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED9 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BARRY GEORGE NICHOLSON / 18/10/2018View PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BARRY GEORGE NICHOLSON / 18/10/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£73.69k
Current assets
£291.59k
Fixed assets
£1.88k
Current creditors
£197.06k
Shareholders funds
£96.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company