GSS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

GSS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE 11
LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RY
(337 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04595018
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
15 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Clark
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MTI TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (THE LENDER)
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 16 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

PEAPOD (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2008
SEEKBYTE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

RIVERVIEW HOUSE WEYSIDE PARK CATTESHALL LANE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1XE
Changed 22 Jan 2014

MARTLET HOUSE E1 YEOMAN GATE
YEOMAN WAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2011

THE OLD STABLES ARUNDEL ROAD
POLING
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 9QA
Changed 9 Dec 2010

DONCASTLE HOUSE, DONCASTLE ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8PE
Changed 19 May 2010

LINDBERGH HOUSE
2A NAVIGATOR PARK SOUTHALL LANE
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB2 5NH
Changed 22 Jun 2007

LINDBERGH HOUSE
2A NAVIGATOR PARK
SOUTHALL LANE SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX UB2 5NH
Changed 7 Oct 2003

16 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7DJ
Changed 5 Sep 2003

18 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7BP
Changed 16 Dec 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Dec 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £130,375.00
Department for International Development [11421]
2 £148,500.00
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
1 £780.00
Forest Heath District Council
1 £2,500.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years