GT (SCOTLAND) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

GT (SCOTLAND) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
PO BOX 17452 2 LOCHSIDE VIEW
EDINBURGH
EH12 1LB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC039676
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1963 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£0.25 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2018
Filed on:
7 Mar 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cooper
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Corbett
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Galliford Try Secretariat Services Limited
9 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Bill Hocking
31 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Jubb
29 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MILLER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

MILLER HOUSE
2 LOCHSIDE VIEW
EDINBURGH PARK
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DH
Changed 10 Oct 2014

MILLER HOUSE
18 SOUTH GROATHILL AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH4 2LW
Changed 31 Mar 2005

18 SOUTH GROATHILL AVENUE
CRAIGLEITH
EDINBURGH
EH4 2LW
Changed 8 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Feb 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years