G.T. ENGINEERING (MARKYATE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Office 1 Hatherton Court 21 Hatherton Street Walsall England WS4 2LA

Company number
01333906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2022

Next statement due by 28 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANULATION LIMITED31 December 1979
MANULATION PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED30 August 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Caxton Park Caxton Road Bedford Bedfordshire MK41 0TY England to Office 1 Hatherton Court 21 Hatherton Street Walsall WS4 2LA on 2022-01-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Mohammed Kaleem as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-14 with updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Notification of Edwin Lowe Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-01-14

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Cessation of Martyn John Barber as a person with significant control on 2022-01-14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company