GT ONE LTD

Address

GT ONE LTD
UNIT 3 TRAFALGAR WORKS
50 STATION ROAD
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 8BN
Phone: 01932 569 911
Phone: 07769 731 524
Phone: 01932 569 986
Phone: 01932 569 944
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03803175
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £94,960 £57,220 £51,383
Debtors: £105,590 £579 £3,301
Creditors due within one year: £100,069 £118,750 £111,546
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £103,981 -£57,451 -£53,362
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £187,253 £214,844 £252,290
Total Assets less Liabilities: £264,804 £273,162 £254,235
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £264,804 £273,162 £254,235
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bedford
8 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Craig Horvath
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2008
CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

BOOSTCROWN LTD
Changed 23 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

50 TRAFALGAR WORKS
STATION ROAD CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 8BN
Changed 26 Jul 2011

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 19 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gt-one.org
www.gt-.one
www.gt-one.repair
www.gt.one
www.gtone.and
www.gtone.org.uk
www.gtone.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 3 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 16 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 19 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 14 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years