G.T. THERMAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
7 ST PETERSGATE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 1EB

Company number
01580594
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 August 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2014

Next statement due by 28 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.T. COMBUSTION SPARES LIMITED6 September 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/143 June 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2014 FROM
36 LANEHEAD ROAD
ETRURIA
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5PT

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/06/142 June 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company