GT TMGL LIMITED

Address

GT TMGL LIMITED
PO BOX 17452 2 LOCHSIDE VIEW
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH12 1LB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0870 336 5000
Web:
Classification:

Open cast coal working

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC018135
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1934 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,814,760.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 428 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Baxter
22 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Cooper
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Bill Hocking
22 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Jubb
22 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mike Le Lorrain
22 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Salt
4 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
CLAWBACK LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2002
RICCARTON NURSERIES LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

THE MILLER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

MILLER HOUSE
2 LOCHSIDE VIEW
EDINBURGH PARK
EDINBURGH
EH12 9DH
Changed 22 Jun 2016

18 SOUTH GROATHILL AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH4 2LW
Changed 5 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Mar 2017 9
31 Dec 2014 13 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
428 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years