GTA (SOURCING) LIMITED

Address

GTA (SOURCING) LIMITED
27 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7GT
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04056144
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Carabin
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Painter
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lorraine Slattery
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ivan Walter
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GULLIVERS TRAVEL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

GULLIVERS HOUSE
27 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7GT
Changed 30 Oct 2013

6TH FLOOR 140 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4HY
Changed 3 Aug 2007

LEGAL DEPARTMENT 11TH FLOOR
LANDMARK HOUSE
HAMMERSMITH BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON W6 9EJ
Changed 26 Sep 2006

GALILEO HOUSE AXIS PARK
10 HURRICANE WAY
LANGLEY
BERKSHIRE SL3 8US
Changed 9 Dec 2005

PHILIPS ELL & GROSS
54 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 9XS
Changed 18 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 9 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years