GTA CIVILS LIMITED

Address

GTA CIVILS LIMITED
GLOUCESTER HOUSE
66A CHURCH WALK
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9AS
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01444 871 444
Fax: 01444 871 401
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04192991
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£999.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £219,020 £131,130 £87,216
Debtors: £203,375 £207,037 £186,245
Creditors due within one year: £152,060 £154,655 £149,468
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £270,335 £183,512 £123,993
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £271,259 £184,037 £124,150
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Roberts
19 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Stevenson
13 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lawrence Stringer
7 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2012
CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2007
ABRIDGE OVERALLS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2003

Previous Company Names

GTA CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

UNITY HOUSE 2 ALBERT DRIVE
BURGESS HILL
RH15 9TN
Changed 25 Jul 2007

UNITY HOUSE
CONSORT WAY
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX RH15 9TJ
Changed 11 May 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £3,860.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gtacivils.org.uk
www.gtacivils.engineering
www.gtacivils.engineer
www.gtacivils.construction
www.gtacivils.net
www.gtacivils.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years