GTEM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Lodge Hill Baildon Shipley W Yorkshire BD17 5BP

Latest financial results as at 22 August 2020
Current assets
£291.02k
Fixed assets
£126.97k
Current creditors
£243.73k
Shareholders funds
£2.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06343539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
15 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 22 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 22 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 22 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2021

Next statement due by 29 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEARLY ZERO LIMITED26 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-08-22

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 063435390004 in full

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-15 with no updates

View Document

22/08/2022 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 22 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company