GTI FUTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Fountain Building Howbery Park Benson Lane Wallingford OX10 8BA

Company number
02347472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2021

Next statement due by 21 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRADUATES TO INDUSTRY LIMITED7 June 1995
GTI CONTRACT PUBLISHING LIMITED 27 July 1995
GTI SPECIALIST PUBLISHERS LIMITED9 April 2009
GTI MEDIA LTD13 January 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-04-30

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 Annual return made up to 17 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

05/03/145 March 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023474720009

View Document

05/03/145 March 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023474720010

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GTI FUTURES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company