GTL RESOURCES LIMITED

Address

GTL RESOURCES LIMITED
C/O ARTHUR COX
12 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4A 3DW
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02811366
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£319,887.46 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 296 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Anderson
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Malecha
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian O'connell
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Melodie Sohlberg Thostenson
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BKG RESOURCES PLC
Changed 28 Sep 1998
BAKYRCHIK GOLD PLC
Changed 6 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O BIRCHAM DYSON BELL
PO BOX 50143
50 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
Changed 9 Jun 2014

C/O GTL RESOURCES LIMITED
6 STRATTON STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 8LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 May 2013

C/O RYDER COURT
GROUND FLOOR 14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jan 2013

GROUND FLOOR RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2012

107 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2012

45 MOORFIELDS
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
Changed 18 Apr 2011

CITY POINT 1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
Changed 6 Jan 2010

133 HIGH STREET
YARM
CLEVELAND
TS15 9BB
Changed 16 Apr 2009

60 SAINT JAMESS STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1LE
Changed 21 Nov 2003

14-16 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4PH
Changed 8 Aug 2000

120 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1AR
Changed 13 Mar 1998

26 KING STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2E 8JD
Changed 3 Sep 1996

165, QUEEN VICTORIA STREET,
LONDON.
EC4V 4DD
Changed 8 Oct 1993

KEMPSTON HOUSE,
CAMOMILE STREET,
LONDON.
EC3A 7AN
Changed 22 Jul 1993

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON. EC2V 4QS.
Changed 10 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gtlresources.co.uk
www.gtlresources.org
www.gtlresources.org.uk
www.gtlresources.net
www.gtlresources.productions
www.gtlresources.organic
www.gtlresources.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 1 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 12 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 13 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
296 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years