GTSLEARNING LIMITED

Address

GTSLEARNING LIMITED
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 4AB
(754 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04015473
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£58,277.08 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Debtors: £3,915
Creditors due within one year: £625,682
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£66,767 -£266,767 -£621,767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£66,766 -£266,766 -£621,766
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Laffey Jr
19 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Miles
19 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Todd Thibodeaux
19 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCESSMASTER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 29 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

KINGFISHER HOUSE 11 HOFFMANNS WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1GU
Changed 19 Dec 2017

C/O LUCENTUM LTD
KENSAL HOUSE 77 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM2 6JG
Changed 1 May 2014

C/O FISHER MICHAEL CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
THE OLD GRANGE / WARREN ESTATE
LORDSHIP ROAD WRITTLE
CHELMSFORD
CM1 3WT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2013

C/O LUCENTUM LTD
KENSAL HOUSE 77 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM2 6JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2013

THREE ELYSIUM GATE
126-128 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4LZ
Changed 10 May 2012

GLOBAL HOUSE
2-3 MELBRAY MEWS
158 HURLINGHAM ROAD
LONDON SW6 3NS
Changed 16 Apr 2004

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 24 Oct 2000

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 30 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years