GTSLEARNING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£15.50k
Current assets
£16.20k
Fixed assets
£62
Current creditors
£304.79k
Shareholders funds
£-288.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03969036
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOWLORD LIMITED9 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2429 April 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

29/04/2429 April 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

12/01/2312 January 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company