GTV SCREEN MEDIA LIMITED

Address

GTV SCREEN MEDIA LIMITED
68 WEBSTER GARDENS
EALING
LONDON
W5 5NH
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03947033
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,017,611.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £585 £972
Creditors due within one year: £3,883,492 £3,883,373 £3,882,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,883,492 -£3,882,788 -£3,881,570
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,883,492 -£3,882,788 -£3,881,570
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Howells
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Smyth
22 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GYM TELEVISION LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O SUBTV LTD
140 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2014

SOUTH MANCHESTER STUDIOS BATTERSEA ROAD
HEARTON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
SK4 3EA
Changed 1 Dec 2009

SOUTH MANCHESTER STUDIOS
BATTERSEA ROAD HEATON MERSEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3EA
Changed 6 Apr 2009

67 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 3AJ
Changed 19 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gtvscreenmedia.co.uk
www.gtvscreenmedia.com
www.gtvscreenmedia.org.uk
www.gtvscreenmedia.org
www.gtvscreen.media
www.gtvscreenmedia.community
www.gtvscreenmedia.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 10 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 2 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 3 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 24 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years