GUALA CLOSURES UCP LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 STEUART ROAD BRIDGE OF ALLAN STIRLING FK9 4JG

Company number
SC119026
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2020

Next statement due by 10 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNITED CLOSURES AND PLASTICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY20 January 2004
CROWN UCP LIMITED16 January 2006
UNITED CLOSURES AND PLASTICS LIMITED23 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/202 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED UNITED CLOSURES AND PLASTICS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/05/19

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019 DECLARATION OF DIRECTORS INTERESTS / TRANSFER OF THE ASSIGNED RIGHTS AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND GCL INTERNATIONAL SARL 25/04/2019

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GUALA CLOSURES UCP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company