GUARANTEED ASPHALT LIMITED

Address

GUARANTEED ASPHALT LIMITED
GUARANTEED HOUSE
2 MERCURY WAY
LONDON
SE14 5RR
Phone: 020 7277 8773
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03320682
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£301,100.00 on 20 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Taylor
18 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lewis Taylor
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Taylor
8 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Henri Taylor
18 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Taylor
28 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THINCATS LOAN SYNDICATES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

NOVASYS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

DORMERS KINGSINGFIELD ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 6LH
Changed 13 Mar 2000

CHURCHILL COURT
WELTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN11 5JF
Changed 30 Mar 1999

31-33 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SJ
Changed 7 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guaranteedasphalt.co.uk
www.guaranteedasphalt.org
www.guaranteedasphalt.net
www.guaranteedasphalt.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 11 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 7 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 7 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 23 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 29 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years