GUARDEAGER PLYWOOD LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

GUARDEAGER PLYWOOD LIMITED
63 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4PT
(382 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02871 878 913
Phone: 0113 277 7979
Phone: 07785 622 574
Phone: 01792 653 653
Fax: 01792 653 585
Web:
Classification: Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05962295
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£22,502.00 on 15 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
1 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2012
Filed on:
15 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Jackson
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUARDEAGER LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

9TH FLOOR PRINCESS HOUSE
PRINCESS WAY
SWANSEA
SA1 3LW
WALES
Changed 6 Mar 2012

15 MAES YR EFAIL, DUNVANT
SWANSEA
SA2 7PY
Changed 19 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guardeagerplywood.co.uk
www.guardeagerplywood.com
www.guardeagerplywood.and
www.guardeagerplywood.accountant
www.guardeagerplywood.accountants
www.guardeagerplywood.legal
www.guardeagerplywood.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2014 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 1 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 31 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 30 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 27 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 11 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code