GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Minster Park West Moors Ferndown Dorset BH21 6QF

Company number
01813873
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
4 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIREYIELD LIMITED5 June 1984
GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE LIGHTING LIMITED11 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

27/12/1927 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 31/08/19 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

24/12/1824 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 31/08/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company