GUARDIAN CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

GUARDIAN CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
56 CREWE ROAD
SANDBACH
CHESHIRE
CW11 4NN
Phone: 01270 760 599
Fax: 01270 766 804
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04161748
VAT Number:
GB771 5039 31
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£170.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £141,567 £12,633
Debtors: £50,878 £140,653 £70,827
Creditors due within one year: £367,569 £307,480 £269,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,491 £129,304 -£136,919
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £119,103 £216,284 -£51,906
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Drinkrow
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fineen Limited
15 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Murphy
26 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUARDIAN CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2001
ATHATECH LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O EVANS DODD
5 BALFOUR PLACE
MOUNT STREET
LONDON W1Y 5RG
Changed 25 Jul 2001

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 8 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guardiancontrolsinternational.co.uk
www.guardiancontrolsinternational.com
www.guardiancontrolsinternational.equipment
www.guardiancontrolsinternational.net
www.guardiancontrolsinternational.and
www.guardiancontrolsinternational.org.uk
www.guardiancontrols.international

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 20 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years