GUARDIAN CRADLE MAINTENANCE LTD

Company number 04948690



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
13-14 FLEMMING COURT CASTLEFORD WEST YORKSHIRE WF10 5HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUARDIAN SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED28 April 2004
GUARDIAN CRADLE SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED5 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/10/1916 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM JOHN COATESView PDF
16/10/1916 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SALLY BEDFORDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company