GUARDIAN MOVING & STORAGE LTD.

Company number SC282780



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
GUARDIAN MOVING & STORAGE CLIFTON VIEW EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL EST, BROXBURN, WEST LOTHIAN EH52 5NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2019

Next statement due by 20 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49420 - Removal services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANECROWN LIMITED8 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
23/04/1923 April 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
23/04/1923 April 201901/04/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 249999View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£252.57k
Current assets
£400.35k
Fixed assets
£950.27k
Current creditors
£488.43k
Shareholders funds
£615.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company