GUARDIAN SECURITY (UK) LTD



Last updated 18 September 2020
Legal registered address
134 BROMWICH ROAD WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE WR2 4AS

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2018
Current assets
£10.83k
Fixed assets
£3.52k
Current creditors
£5.68k
Shareholders funds
£8.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03037181
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECURITY PROTECTION SYSTEMS (WORCESTER) LIMITED29 January 2001
SPS SECURITY LTD.30 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KIM BIGGS

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company