GUARDIAN SELECTION LIMITED

Company number 04018457



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
15 COTTON'S GARDENS SHOREDITCH LONDON E2 8DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUARDIAN SELECTION LIMITED23 October 2001
GSL EDUCATION LTD11 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1928 August 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/11/2018 TO 31/12/2018View PDF
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/07/184 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-11-30)
Cash in bank
£978
Current assets
£637.75k
Fixed assets
£68.98k
Current creditors
£442.26k
Shareholders funds
£170.39k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company