GUARDIANS OF STRUTTS

Address

GUARDIANS OF STRUTTS
STRUTTS CENTRE
DERBY ROAD
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1UU
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802918
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Honey
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Cynthia Maddock
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kathleen Manning
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eric Manning
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Mcleod
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Riddle
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Francis Smith
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOVERNORS OF STRUTTS
Changed 19 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
67 THE FLEET
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1NU
Changed 28 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guardiansofstrutts.co.uk
www.guardiansofstrutts.com
www.guardiansofstrutts.services
www.guardiansofstrutts.net
www.guardiansofstrutts.company
www.guardiansofstrutts.org.uk
www.guardiansofstrutts.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 20 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 6 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 6 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 27 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years