GUARDSMAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 02360505



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
25 CANADA SQUARE LEVEL 37 LONDON ENGLAND E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LILLY INDUSTRIES (UK) LTD26 June 2001
VALSPAR INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED20 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1917 May 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company