GUEST MEDICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A6 Larkfield Trading Estate, New Hythe Lane Larkfield Aylesford Kent ME20 6SW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£421.67k
Current assets
£895.25k
Current creditors
£248.50k
Shareholders funds
£652.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02137706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2021

Next statement due by 17 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUEST MEDICAL (TRADING) LIMITED 6 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Andreas Claus as a secretary on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Stephen Godfrey Mew as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Stephen Godfrey Mew as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-03 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company