GUESTHOUSE WEST LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

GUESTHOUSE WEST LIMITED
217 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W11 2SE
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04940166
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2012
Filed on:
12 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £1,416
Debtors: £173 £502
Creditors due within one year: £75,213 £64,204
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£75,040 -£62,286
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £668,705 £620,945
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£743,745 -£683,231
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£743,745 -£683,231
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Sandelson
10 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2004
GREENVILLE COMPANY LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

STYLESILVER LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

163-165 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
W11 2RS
Changed 15 Nov 2011

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 2 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 3 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 4 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years