GUIDE ASSOCIATION TRADING SERVICE LIMITED

Address

GUIDE ASSOCIATION TRADING SERVICE LIMITED
17-19 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 0PT
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04301686
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Bentley
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Edmonds
27 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Littlewood
25 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Lomas
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Gillian Slocombe
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Sarah Sprigg
7 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jennifer Zaremba
6 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GUIDE ASSOCIATION
CHARGE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

FREETRADE RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

80 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 5DD
Changed 21 Feb 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 30 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guideassociationtradingservice.co.uk
www.guideassociationtradingservice.com
www.guideassociationtradingservice.org.uk
www.guideassociationtradingservice.trade
www.guideassociationtradingservice.net
www.guideassociationservice.trading
www.guideassociationtradingservice.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 30 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code