GUILD PRESS LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
TONG HALL TONG LANE TONG BRADFORD BD4 0RR

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£153.97k
Current assets
£343.81k
Current creditors
£77.39k
Shareholders funds
£507.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04836328
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYNERGY HOUSE 3 LIMITED26 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/205 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS EMMA HACKETT / 05/06/2020

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARY HACKETT / 05/06/2020

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company