GUILDHALL ESTATES (WEEDON) LIMITED

Address

GUILDHALL ESTATES (WEEDON) LIMITED
17 HOCKLEY COURT 2401
STRATFORD ROAD HOCKLEY HEATH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B94 6NW
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07695645
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Davidson
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lawrence Grove
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Shenton
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CASH COLLATERAL ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
RENTAL INCOME ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

INGLEBY (1873) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guildhallestates.net
www.guildhalls.estate
www.guildhallestates.and
www.guildhallestat.es
www.guildhallestates.estate
www.guildhallestates.org
www.guildhallestates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code