GUILDHE LIMITED

Address

GUILDHE LIMITED
WOBURN HOUSE
20 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9HB
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02600590
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brewerton
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joy Carter
17 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Gaskell
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Last
7 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Neil
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Ofield-kerr
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDING CONFERENCE OF PRINCIPALS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

P.O.BOX 190
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3SJ
Changed 15 May 1997

P.O. BOX 159
25 SANKEY STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1XQ
Changed 2 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,663.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guildhe.co.uk
www.guildhe.services
www.guildhe.org.uk
www.guildhe.organic
www.guildhe.org
www.guildhe.education
www.guildhe.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 2 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 17 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 3 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 8 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 15 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years