GUILFORM LIMITED

Company number 04301975



Last updated 24 October 2017
Registered office address
EXCELSIOR HOUSE WYNCOLLS ROAD SEVERALLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE COLCHESTER ESSEX ENGLAND CO4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLEBRICK LIMITED17 July 2003
D D A PRODUCTS LIMITED20 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
13/10/1713 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/05/1711 May 2017SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
C/O LARKING GOWEN
1 CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK
GREAT BLAKENHAM
IPSWICH
IP6 0NL
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£49.22k
Current creditors
£577.27k
Shareholders funds
£-942.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company