GUINNESS WORLD RECORDS LIMITED

Address

GUINNESS WORLD RECORDS LIMITED
17 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HU
(164 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00541295
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1954 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 230 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Barrington-foote
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Ozanne
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alistair Richards
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Scrip Secretaries Limited
14 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

GUINNESS PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

MAPLE HOUSE
149 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7NF
Changed 29 Feb 2008

STONEHAM GATE
STONEHAM LANE
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO50 9NW
Changed 31 Mar 2003

8 HENRIETTA PLACE
LONDON
W1G 0NB
Changed 3 Aug 2001

8 HENRIETTA PLACE
LONDON
W1M 9AG
Changed 19 Feb 2001

39 PORTMAN SQQUARE
LONDON
WIH 0EE
Changed 7 May 1998

39, PORTMAN SQUARE,
LONDON,
W1H 9HB.
Changed 10 Feb 1995

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE,
7, HIGH STREET,
LONDON,
W5 5DB
Changed 22 Dec 1992

39 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 9FH
Changed 8 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.guinnessworldrecords.community
www.guinnessworldrecords.org.uk
www.guinnessworldrecords.net
www.guinnessworldrecords.booking
www.guinnessworldrecords.book
www.guinnessworldrecords.active
www.guinnessworldrecords.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
230 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years