GUK BROKING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01785803



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2018

Next statement due by 18 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAN UK LIMITED1 June 2000
GROUPAMA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED28 June 2000
GAN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED29 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
03/08/183 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2018 FROM TRAFALGAR HOUSE 110 MANCHESTER ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 1NUView PDF
03/08/183 August 2018SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company