GULLANE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Address

GULLANE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
MAPLE HOUSE
149 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7NF
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02120124
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.10 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 321 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Aiken
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Catchpole
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joel Rotenberg
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joseph Salvo
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Sukhjiwan Tung
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Walker
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE BRITT ALLCROFT COMPANY PLC
Changed 1 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

STONEHAM GATE
STONEHAM LANE
STONEHAM EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO50 9NW
Changed 31 Mar 2003

3 GROSVENOR SQUARE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2BE
Changed 14 Apr 2001

61 DEVENSHIRE ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO1 2GR
Changed 25 Jul 1991

DENNING HOUSE
90 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1EU
Changed 16 Jul 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gullaneentertainment.co.uk
www.gullaneentertainment.com
www.gullaneentertainment.net
www.gullaneentertainment.org
www.gullaneentertainment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 29 Jun 2011 11
31 Jul 2009 5 Aug 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
321 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code