GUNN JCB LIMITED

Address

GUNN JCB LIMITED
GUNN JCB LIMITED ATLANTIC STREET
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
ENGLAND
WA14 5DN
Phone: 01782 744 943
Phone: 0121 500 1720
Phone: 0161 941 2631
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00527818
VAT Number:
GB727 1268 35
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1954 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dolphin
24 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Hartshorn
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Hutchinson
9 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
9 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Nixon
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Timothy Simcock
12 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JCB FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2014
JCB FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2000

Previous Company Names

GUNN J C B LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

ATLANTIC STREET WORKS
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5DN
Changed 5 Jul 2017


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £72,481.00
Preston City Council
2 £1,381.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gunnjcb.co.uk
www.gunnjcb.marketing
www.gunn-jcb.sale
www.gunn-jcb.net
www.gunn-jcb.org.uk
www.gunn-jcb.org
www.gunnjcb.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 17 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years