GUNNEBO ELECTRONIC SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
FAIRFAX HOUSE PENDEFORD BUSINESS PARK WOLVERHAMPTON WV9 5HA

Company number
03361890
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2019

Next statement due by 31 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEAR IMAGE (CCTV SYSTEMS) LTD5 March 2010
CLEAR IMAGE MMS LTD3 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CLEAR IMAGE MMS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/01/19

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GUNNEBO ELECTRONIC SECURITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company