GUPI OC LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 6 Nov 2016)

Address

GUPI OC LIMITED
ST MARTIN'S HOUSE
THE RUNWAY
SOUTH RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 6SE
(279 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Hotels and similar accommodation

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 6 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03471816
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Lever
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009
CHANNEL HOTELS AND PROPERTIES LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

GURNARD PINES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2012
LAKEPLOT LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

ST ANN'S MANOR 6-8 ST ANN STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2DN
Changed 28 Oct 2013

10 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2013

1ST FLOOR OFFICE 189-193 EARLS COURT ROAD
LONDON
SW5 9AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jul 2012

FINSBURY HOUSE, NEW STREET
CHIPPING NORTON
OXON
OX7 5LL
Changed 22 Jun 2012

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
189-193 EARLS COURT ROAD
LONDON
SW5 9AN
Changed 1 Oct 2007

159 GLOUCESTER ROAD
SOUTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
SW7 4TH
Changed 1 Sep 2006

61 CHANDOS PLACE
LONDON
WC2N 4HG
Changed 15 Jun 2002

18 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0HB
Changed 8 Oct 2001

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 4 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gupioc.co.uk
www.gupioc.com
www.gupioc.net
www.gupioc.org
www.gupioc.hotels
www.gupioc.construction
www.gupioc.build

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 6 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 20 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years