GURIT (NEWPORT) LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

GURIT (NEWPORT) LIMITED
ST CROSS BUSINESS PARK
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5WU
Phone: 01983 828 100
Phone: 01983 828 000
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02288401
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1988
Dissolution Date:
1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
28 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Harvey
28 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Markus Knuesli
21 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

STRUCTURAL POLYMER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

56 LOVE LANE
COWES
I.O.W
PO31 7EU
Changed 22 May 1999

2, BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gur.it
www.gurit.services
www.gurit.company
www.gurit.and
www.gurit.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 28 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 29 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 7 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 19 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years