GURKHA TRADING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

GURKHA TRADING LIMITED
120A REPLINGHAM ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 5LL
Classification:

Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06759562
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
13 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 30 Nov 2010
Cash at bank: £328 £328
Debtors: -£1,223 -£1,223 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £2,913 £2,913
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,808 -£3,808 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,808 -£3,808 £1,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Santosh Shah
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GURKAH TRADING LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O RODLIFFE ACCOUNTING LTD 5TH FLOOR (744-750)
SALISBURY, FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
LONDON
EC2M 5QQ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2013

C/O GURKHA TRADING LIMITED
61 ANERLEY ROAD
LONDON
SE19 2AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2012

C/O SANTOSH SHAH
15-16 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 3AN
Changed 23 Jan 2012

160 CAVENDISH ROAD
LONDON
SW12 0DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2011

42 ELDERWOOD PLACE
LONDON
SE27 0HL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jan 2011

18 CHAMBERS LANE
LONDON
NW10 2RJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gurkhatrading.co.uk
www.gurkhatrading.com
www.gurkhatrading.and
www.gurkhatrading.net
www.gurkhatrading.mail
www.gurkhatrading.org.uk
www.gurkhatrading.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 23 Jan 2015 20
31 May 2012 23 Jan 2015 32
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 5 Apr 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years