GURNOS LIMITED

Address

GURNOS LIMITED
ATHERTON BAILEY
ARUNDEL HOUSE 1 AMBERLEY COURT
WHITWORTH RAOD
CRAWLEY
SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH11 7XL
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02873173
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
18 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2010
Filed on:
17 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Davies
17 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEOLAB LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2011

Previous Addresses

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 11 Nov 2011

LONDON SCOTTISH HOUSE
24 MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3DB
Changed 13 Apr 2001

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 19 Feb 1999

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 12 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gurnos.com
www.gurnos.support
www.gurnos.business
www.gurnos.org.uk
www.gurnos.active
www.gurnos.services
www.gurnos.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 18 Nov 2010 11
30 Jun 2008 1 Sep 2009 15
30 Jun 2007 16 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 25 Jul 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years