GUROO LIMITED



Last updated 24 June 2019
Legal registered address
Q6 QUORUM BUSINESS PARK, BENTON LANE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE ENGLAND NE12 8BT

Company number
05801467
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORHAM HOUSE 1072 LIMITED15 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/1910 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/196 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID GRAILEY

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LISA FORREST

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS LISA FORREST

View Document

17/10/1817 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MYLES PONSONBY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company