GURR JOHNS LIMITED

Address

GURR JOHNS LIMITED
33 THE CLARENDON CENTRE
SALISBURY BUSINESS PARK
DAIRY MEADOW LANE
SALISBURY
SP1 2TJ
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01145519
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£877.39 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Ensor
21 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Hicks
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Horne
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Meadowcroft
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Smith
before 29 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Simon Taylor
10 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Verschoyle
before 29 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GURR JOHNS & ANGIER BIRD LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

65 NEW STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP1 2PH
Changed 9 Jan 2007

STEYNINGS HOUSE
CHAPEL PLACE FISHERTON STREET
SALISBURY
SP2 7RJ
Changed 27 Feb 2006

93 CRANE STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP1 2PZ
Changed 12 Jan 1999

16 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 6NB
Changed 15 Jun 1998

65 ST EDMUNDS CHURCH ST
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 1EF
Changed 20 Jun 1994

124/130 SEYMOUR PLACE
LONDON
W1H 5DJ
Changed 11 Jun 1993

5 CARLOS PL
LONDON W1
Changed 27 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gurrjohns.org
www.gurrjohns.and
www.gurrjohns.services
www.gurrjohns.active
www.gurrjohns.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years